Winners - Biere de Rock

Table 1: Wit (6 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stDanny BeggsPurgatory WitWitbierDukes of Ale
2ndEdward TownsendBelgian WitWitbierFermentologists
3rdJames AllenPour Me Another Wit!WitbierRock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 2: Fruit (8 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stMark WestmeyerBarry BombFruit LambicBrewers of South Suburbia (BOSS)
2ndEric MorrisonTwo Pump ChumpkinFruit and Spice Beer 
3rdTerry MartinCherry LambicFruit LambicThe Brewing Network

Table 3: Pale and Biere de Garde (9 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stGeoff HumphreyFetchez La VacheBiere de GardeRock Hoppers
2ndMatt LawlorFetchez La BlondeBiere de GardeRock Hoppers
3rdMark PennickP*$$@ Grabbin' Belgian PaleBelgian Pale AleFoam on the Range
HMJames DeValoisCandlegardeBiere de GardeRock Hoppers

Table 4: Single, Blonde, Golden Strong (12 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stMike BostwickTable For 1Trappist SingleRock Hoppers
2ndJames AllenSuicide BlondeBelgian Blond AleRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdMatt EckhartFond BlondBelgian Blond AleOutcrop Brewers

Table 5: Trappist - Dubbel (11 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stGeoff ShipleyDeath Star DubbelBelgian Dubbel 
2ndMichael WellsThe ReckoningBelgian DubbelMissouri Mashers
3rdPhil DeisDubbel MoeiteBelgian Dubbel 

Table 6: Saison (15 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stMark WestmeyerDeath RaySaisonBrewers of South Suburbia (BOSS)
2ndMarshall SchmidtBrown Robe BelgianSaison 
3rdScott PointonSunday SaisonSaisonBrewers Of South Suburbia

Table 7: Trappist - Tripel (16 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stDanny BeggsPurgatory TripelBelgian TripelDukes of Ale
2ndScott PointonMidwestmalleBelgian TripelBrewers Of South Suburbia
3rdBrian FehrleBrians Be Tripelin' Belgian TripelRock Hoppers

Table 8: Trappist - Dark Strong (13 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stScott PointonSwan SongBelgian Dark Strong AleBrewers Of South Suburbia
2ndKenneth BerveDark StrongBelgian Dark Strong AleAurora City Brew Club
3rdBruce JohnstonSanta QuadBelgian Dark Strong Ale 

Table 9: IPAs and Specialty (12 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stKenneth BerveTouch Too Much TripelMixed-Style BeerAurora City Brew Club
2ndGeoff ShipleyWampa White IPAWhite IPA 
3rdPatrick ChavezAll Work No Play White IPA Belgian IPAAC/BC

Table 10: Brett Beer (9 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stKirk BlackmonTropical SaisonBrett BeerBackcountry Homebrew Club
2ndTiago DantasBrett SaisonBrett BeerThe Brew Crew
3rdJames AllenLife On The FarmBrett BeerRock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 11: Wild Ales (10 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stEric GouldRed StarWild Specialty BeerRock Hoppers
2ndGeoff ColemanBlackenedWild Specialty BeerThe Brewing Network
3rdMike BostwickJoshua's TreeWild Specialty BeerRock Hoppers

Table 12: Euro Sours (9 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stMatthew WhiteJust WaitinLambicLincoln Lagers!
2ndMichael WellsWhere The Wild Things Are IVFlanders Red AleMissouri Mashers
3rdNathan FlemingSour ResurrectionFlanders Red AleLaramie Brew Club

Table 13: Spice (9 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stEdward MooreSparkles Hibiscus SaisionSpice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerRock Hoppers
2ndAnthony HarperSun-Dried Tomato Belgian Dark Strong AleSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer 
3rdMark PennickDark Beast Winter SaisonClone BeerFoam on the Range