Winners - Bière de Rock

Table 1: Euro Sour (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJess And Ray Finlay-SchultzFoam On The Range Flanders RedFlanders Red AleAurora City Brew Club
2ndKevin Olson2021-2023 BlendGueuzeZZHops Homebrewing Club
3rdNelson CrowleFramboise GueuzeFruit LambicIndian Peaks Alers
HMFritz SchanzStearman's Fruit LambicFruit LambicDenton County Homebrewers Guild

Table 2: Wild (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stGeoff HumphreyValor De L'Ange GardienBrett BeerRock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndJames AllenTempus Et SpatiumWild Specialty BeerRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdMichael SellPainting Of A Panic AttackMixed Fermentation Sour BeerWestchester Homebrewers Organization (WHO)

Table 3: Belgian Ale - Witbier and Pale Ale (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRyan WankelWit Or Wit-OutWitbierLakewood Fermentation Club
2ndJames AllenInspired & Re-TiredBelgian Pale AleRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdWeston WrightBlossomWitbierIndian Peaks Alers

Table 4: Saison (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stPaul JonesModest EmbezzlementSaisonMorris Area Society of Homebrewers
2ndJohn LandremanStraight Up SaisonSaisonBrew Brothers of Pikes Peak
3rdTed WarrinerFrench SaisonSaisonCentral Arkansas Fermenters

Table 5: Dark Strong (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJohn HortonBDS 2023Belgian Dark Strong AleAurora City Brew Club
2ndJohn LandremanThe Four MonksBelgian Dark Strong AleBrew Brothers of Pikes Peak
3rdMatthew JohnsenBoomstickBelgian Dark Strong AleRock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 6: Single (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stKevin OlsonHot Singles Are Waiting For Your CallBelgian SingleZZHops Homebrewing Club
2ndMatthew JohnsenIt's A Trap!Belgian SingleRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdGeoff HumphreyThe Burden Of Being WonderfulBelgian SingleRock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 7: Dubbel (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stGeoff HumphreyOrder Of CisterciansBelgian DubbelRock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndTerry FastDubbel TroubleBelgian Dubbel 
3rdJohn LandremanHappy MonkBelgian DubbelBrew Brothers of Pikes Peak

Table 8: Tripel (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRyan WankelI Like TurtlesBelgian TripelLakewood Fermentation Club
2ndPhilip LafleurLa Toussaint TripleBelgian TripelWeiz Guys
3rdBevan Zarges-GriegoSome NameBelgian TripelRock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 9: BDG and Blonde (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBevan Zarges-GriegoSomething Small And OldBelgian Blond AleRock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndWilliam JohnsonL'etudiantBière de GardeRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdEdward MooreTony Bier De GardeBière de GardeRock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 10: Golden Strong (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJames MorgheimDuvel WhichooBelgian Golden Strong AleRock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndSteve RistauBierelzebub IIBelgian Golden Strong AleAle Riders Homebrew Club
3rdMark WethingtonHellmouthBelgian Golden Strong AleAurora City Brew Club

Table 11: Specialties (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMichael SellYgritteHistorical BeerWestchester Homebrewers Organization (WHO)
2ndPaul JonesFranc-Ly An IPABelgian IPAMorris Area Society of Homebrewers
3rdDeborah And Marc PrichardWhat The Hell Did We MakeWhite IPARed Earth Brewers

Table 12: Fruit, Spice, Wood, and Alternatives (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stDonald SchneiderVoici La Saison Du MielAlternative Sugar BeerWeiz Guys
2ndEdward MooreSammy Lemon WitFruit BeerRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdRandy CombsBDSWood-Aged Beer